Skip to main content Skip to office menu Skip to footer
Minnesota Legislature

2009 - 2010 Biennium Eighty-sixth Legislature

Environment and Natural Resources Committee

Regular Meeting Schedule: Room 107 Capitol
Monday and Wednesday 12:30 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.

Committee Leadership


Satveer S. Chaudhary

Chair
District 50, DFL

205 Capitol
St. Paul, MN 55155-1606
651-296-4334

See Profile
sen.satveer.chaudhary@senate.mn

Dan Skogen

Vice Chair
District 10, DFL

303 Capitol
St. Paul, MN 55155-1606
651-296-5655

See Profile
sen.dan.skogen@senate.mn

Pat Pariseau

Ranking Minority Member
District 36, R

117 State Office Bldg.
St. Paul, MN 55155-1206
651-296-5252

See Profile
sen.pat.pariseau@senate.mn

Committee Members


Ellen R. Anderson

District 66, DFL

120 Capitol
St. Paul, MN 55155-1606
651-296-5537

See Profile
Use Mail Form

D. Scott Dibble

District 60, DFL

111 Capitol
St. Paul, MN 55155-1606
651-296-4191

See Profile
sen.scott.dibble@senate.mn

Steve Dille

District 18, R

103 State Office Bldg.
St. Paul, MN 55155-1206
651-296-4131

See Profile
sen.steve.dille@senate.mn

Lisa A. Fobbe

District 16, DFL

306 Capitol
St. Paul, MN 55155-1606
651-296-8075

See Profile
sen.lisa.fobbe@senate.mn

Dennis R. Frederickson

District 21, R

139 State Office Bldg.
St. Paul, MN 55155-1206
651-296-8138

See Profile
sen.dennis.frederickson@senate.mn

Bill G. Ingebrigtsen

District 11, R

123 State Office Bldg.
St. Paul, MN 55155-1206
651-297-8063

See Profile
sen.bill.ingebrigtsen@senate.mn

Kenneth S. Kelash

District 63, DFL

320 Capitol
St. Paul, MN 55155-1606
651-297-8061

See Profile
sen.kenneth.kelash@senate.mn

Gen Olson

District 33, R

113 State Office Bldg.
St. Paul, MN 55155-1206
651-296-1282

See Profile
sen.gen.olson@senate.mn

Tom Saxhaug

District 03, DFL

124 Capitol
St. Paul, MN 55155-1606
651-296-4136

See Profile
sen.tom.saxhaug@senate.mn

Kathy Sheran

District 23, DFL

G-24 Capitol
St. Paul, MN 55155-1606
651-296-6153

See Profile
sen.kathy.sheran@senate.mn

Katie Sieben

District 57, DFL

321 Capitol
St. Paul, MN 55155-1606
651-297-8060

See Profile
sen.katie.sieben@senate.mn

LeRoy A. Stumpf

District 01, DFL

208 Capitol
St. Paul, MN 55155-1606
651-296-8660

See Profile
Use Mail Form

Jim Vickerman

District 22, DFL

226 Capitol
St. Paul, MN 55155-1606
651-296-5650

See Profile
Use Mail Form

Staff

Committee Administrator
Mary Ann Hecht(651) 296-2962

Legislative Assistant - Chair
Donovan Hurd(651) 296-4334

Legislative Assistant - Vice Chair
Diane Patnode(651) 296-5655

Counsel
Carlon Doyle Fontaine(651) 296-4395

Legislative Analyst
Greg Knopff(651) 296-9399

Fiscal Analyst
Daniel Mueller(651) 296-7680

Meetings

Schedules & Minutes

Schedules are subject to change frequently throughout the week as meetings are scheduled, changed, or cancelled.

Upcoming Committee Schedules

View the weekly display of the most current schedule of upcoming meetings beginning with today's date for the Environment and Natural Resources, including links to minutes, if available.

2009 - 2010 Committee Schedule

View the display of the most current schedule of all meetings scheduled for the 2009 - 2010 biennium for the Environment and Natural Resources, including links to minutes, if available.

Media & Activity

Media

Committee Audio

Listen to audio of all recorded Environment and Natural Resources Committee meetings.

Committee Video

Watch videos of all recorded Environment and Natural Resources Committee meetings.

Legislation

2009 - 2010 Report of Bills in Committee (With detail)
2009 - 2010 Status List of Bills in Committee
2009 - 2010 Committee Bill Log - This report may take a few moments to process
2009 - 2010 Committee Bill Index - This report may take a few moments to process

Related Documents

Budget

Budget Tracking Spreadsheets

View spreadsheets that record executive and legislative budget decisions at key steps in the budget process.

Committee Jurisdiction

Environment and Natural Resources Committee Jurisdiction

Links

Links to the World

Find links to internet resources pertaining to subjects related to this committee.

Subcommittee on Public Lands and Waters
Schedules
Number of Members: 5
Chair
Dan Skogen
Members
Tom Saxhaug
Bill G. Ingebrigtsen
Pat Pariseau
Katie Sieben

Upcoming Committees