Skip to main content Skip to office menu Skip to footer

Senate Webcast Schedule

Monday, January 30

10:30 a.m. - Senate Floor Session

Watch Live on Granicus
Watch Live on YouTube

12:30 p.m.- Committee on Judiciary and Public Safety

S.F. 2 (Mann) Paid family, pregnancy, bonding, and applicant's serious medical condition benefits establishment and appropriation.

Watch Live on Granicus
Watch Live on YouTube

Committee on Education Policy

S.F. 757 (Gustafson) Computer science education advancement fund establishment.

S.F. 1090 (Cwodzinski) Physical education standards review delay authorization.

Watch Live on Granicus
Watch Live on YouTube

12:30 p.m.- Committee on Energy, Utilities, Environment, and Climate

Emerging and Advancing Technologies

Watch Live on YouTube

12:30 p.m. - Committee on Jobs and Economic Development

S.F. 30 (McEwen) Lead drinking water service lines grant program establishment; mapping lead service lines grant program establishment; appropriating money.

S.F. 0698 (Putnam) Big Brothers Big Sisters appropriation for youth programing.

S.F. 0837 (Putnam) Greater St. Cloud area survivor employment readiness pilot project appropriation.

Watch Live on YouTube

3:00 p.m.- Committee on Transportation

S.F. 577 (McEwen) Reintegration license for certain individuals released from custody establishment.

S.F. 777 (Hawj) Retroactive driver's license reinstatement for certain individuals authorization.

S.F. 111 (Westrom) Restricted disabled relative license establishment.

S.F. XXXX (Hawj) Restricted farm driver's license.

S.F. 0176 (Fateh) Certain requirements governing retrieval of towed vehicle contents amendment

S.F. 625 (Jasinski) Impounded vehicle charges expansion to include recovery and storage of a motor vehicle and its cargo and accident site cleanup

S.F. 624 (Jasinski) Technical change addition to requirements governing motor vehicle titles and disclosure.

S.F. 279 (Coleman) Chanhassen Trunk Highway 5 segment designation as Prince Rogers Nelson Memorial Highway.

Watch Live on YouTube

3:00 p.m. - Committee on Agriculture, Broadband, and Rural Development

S.F. 73 (Port) Cannabis provisions modification.

Watch Live on Granicus
Watch Live on YouTube

3:00 p.m. - Committee on Human Services

S.F. 316 (Abeler) Nonemergency medical transportation payment rates increase.

S.F. 0149 (Lang) Fuel adjustment provision for nonemergency medical transportation and ambulance service reimbursement.

Watch Live on YouTube


Thursday, February 2

5:15 p.m. - Senate Floor Session

H.F. 7 (Frentz) Carbon-free electricity by 2040

Watch Live on Granicus
Watch Live on YouTube

>


Friday, February 3

9:00 a.m. - Committee on Judiciary and Public Safety

S.F. 026 (Champion) Right to vote restoration to individuals convicted of a felony upon completion of any term of incarceration imposed and executed by a court for the offense

H.F. 4 (Mohamed) Requirement modification for non-compliant driver's license or Minnesota identification card and making related changes.

S.F. 70 (Maye Quade) Repealing certain abortion provisions

Watch Live on Granicus
Watch Live on YouTube


SENATE COMMITTEE ROOMS LIVE AUDIO STREAMING LINKS



Watch Capitol Report on these channels and broadcast times


Join Shannon Loehrke for Capitol Report, a weekly public affairs program featuring state policymakers' perspectives on pressing state issues. The broadcast of Capitol Report is made possible through our partnership with the Minnesota Public Television Association (MPTA) and is available on the following channels and times:

KSMQ (Austin)
Channel 15.1 - Sundays, 11:00 a.m.
Channel 15.4 - Sundays, noon and 6 p.m.

WDSE (Duluth)
Channel 8.2 - Mondays, 6 p.m.
Channel 22.1 - Sundays, noon and 6 p.m.

Lakeland Public Television (Bemidji, Brainerd)
Channel 9.6 (Bemidji) - Sundays, noon and 6 p.m.
Channel 22.6 (Brainerd) - Sundays, noon and 6 p.m.

Pioneer Public Television (West Central, Southwestern MN)
Channel 10.1 in W. Central MN - Sundays, noon
Channel 10.3 in W Central MN - Sundays, noon and 6 p.m.
Channel 20.1 in S.W. Minnesota - Sundays, noon
Channel 20.3 in S.W. Minnesota - Sundays, noon and 6 p.m.

Twin Cities Public Television - TPT Minnesota
Channel 2.2 - Sundays, noon and 6 p.m.
Channel 2.3 - Sundays, 4:30 p.m.

Prairie Public Television - (Fargo/Moorhead & Crookston/East Grand Forks)
Channel 13.3 (Fargo/Moorhead) - Sundays, noon and 6 p.m.



Photos

Photos

Latest Video

Capitol Report: The '100 Percent by 2040' Energy Bill, New Reproductive Rights Law